Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2934,532
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0134,358
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0144,358
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3464,565
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7145,415
AzulArgentina 8,9105,537
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51710,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23711,333
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,25810,103
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35010,160
AmberleyAustralia 14,9489,289
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8236,104
AimoresBrazil 7,8874,901
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3544,570
AltamiraBrazil 5,7173,553
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8863,658
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0635,010
ApodiBrazil 6,7974,224
AracajuBrazil 7,3214,549
AracuaiBrazil 7,5834,712
AragarcasBrazil 6,9874,342
AraxaBrazil 7,5974,721
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0924,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3712,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1421,331
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,201746
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,200746
AbecheChad 9,9666,193
AntofagastaChile 7,2494,505
AricaChile 6,6914,158
AltaiChina 10,0906,270
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4812,785
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4172,745
AraucaColombia 3,9082,428
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5601,591
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6611,653
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3135,787
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5865,957
AswanEgypt 10,0846,267
AsyutEgypt 9,7136,036
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1681,968
AsmaraEritrea 11,2276,976
AssabEritrea 11,6827,259
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7367,293
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1034,414
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1875,087
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,14411,275
AccraGhana 8,8315,488
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3125,165
AthensGreece 8,3785,206
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4005,220
AasiaatGreenland 3,4992,175
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8372,384
AputiteqGreenland 4,1452,576
AkureyriIceland 4,7062,925
AgraIndia 12,1337,540
AhmedabadIndia 12,3897,698
AkolaIndia 12,7897,947
AllahabadIndia 12,4147,714
AmritsarIndia 11,5677,188
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9479,289
AbadanIran 10,5206,537
ArakIran 10,2686,381
AlbengaItaly 6,9314,307
AlgheroItaly 7,1454,440
AmendolaItaly 7,6004,723
AnconaItaly 7,3194,548
ArezzoItaly 7,2184,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5415,307
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5905,338
AbashiriJapan 9,5365,926
AburatsuJapan 11,2867,013
AikawaJapan 10,3666,442
AjiroJapan 10,6196,599
AkitaJapan 10,1246,291
AkuneJapan 11,2867,013
AomoriJapan 9,9896,207
AsahikawaJapan 9,6415,991
AsosanJapan 11,1666,939
AmmanJordan 9,6445,993
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3916,457
AinaziLatvia 7,0404,374
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2928,881
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5119,017
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5669,052
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2458,852
AtarMauritania 6,7054,167
AgalegaMauritius 14,6559,107
AcapulcoMexico 3,2412,014
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2486,368
AltaiMongolia 10,2936,396
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3046,403
AgadirMorocco 6,3803,965
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3083,920
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4678,990
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6558,485
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6578,487
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3032,053
AgadezNiger 8,6975,404
AsuncionParaguay 7,7534,818
ArequipaPeru 6,4494,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0148,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9205,543
AradRomania 7,6494,753
AjanRussia 8,5735,327
AldanRussia 8,6735,390
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7525,439
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5735,327
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9715,575
AnadyrRussia 6,4504,008
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2294,492
ArmavirRussia 8,8555,502
AstrakhanRussia 9,0745,639
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0726,880
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7903,598
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5014,040
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6364,124
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5814,089
Abu HamedSudan 10,4766,510
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0836,887
AqiqSudan 10,9306,792
ArbaatSudan 10,7126,657
AromaSudan 10,9826,824
AtbaraSudan 10,6716,631
Abu KamalSyria 9,7426,054
AleppoSyria 9,3735,824
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9238,652
AtakpameTogo 8,7955,465
AdanaTurkey 9,1935,712
AfyonTurkey 8,7605,443
AnkaraTurkey 8,8095,474
AntalyaTurkey 8,9195,542
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3086,405
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6593,516
AberporthUk 5,6933,538
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7163,552
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5245,297
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3545,191
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4217,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4117,091
ArtigasUruguay 8,3295,176
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,050652
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,492927
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4452,141
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9141,189
Ada, MnUsa 1,440895
Adrian, MiUsa 273170
Aiken, ScUsa 783487
Akron, OhUsa 3823
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1711,349
Albany, GaUsa 1,036644
Albany, New YorkUsa 627390
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,057657
Albion, NeUsa 1,418881
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3311,448
Aledo, IlUsa 839521
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,430889
Algona, IaUsa 1,096681
Alice, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 470292
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Alma, MiUsa 398248
Alpena, MichiganUsa 498309
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3531,462
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9161,191
Amherst, MaUsa 675420
Amite, LaUsa 1,426886
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Anderson, InUsa 437272
Anderson, ScUsa 690429
Angelica, NyUsa 273170
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 273170
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9672,465
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,305811
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,559969
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 634394
Ashland, WiUsa 1,040646
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4592,149
Atchison, KsUsa 1,207750
Athens, GaUsa 810503
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 871541
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 573356
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3964,596
Auburn, NeUsa 1,272790
Augusta, GaUsa 853530
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5491,584
Aurora, IlUsa 593369
Austin, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0346,235
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5366,547
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6842,289
AdenYemen 11,8627,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -