Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3055,161
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1374,435
DavisAntarctica 16,70510,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7259,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5769,679
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79310,435
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5469,660
DhakaBangladesh 12,7777,940
D’UccleBelgium 6,3203,927
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6344,744
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6594,138
DouradosBrazil 7,5334,681
DoualaCameroon 9,7776,076
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0781,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8411,144
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9022,425
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0541,276
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,104686
Dryden, OnCanada 1,341833
DuianChina 11,4197,096
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6844,775
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8407,358
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5381,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6741,661
DabaaEgypt 9,2225,731
DakhlaEgypt 9,6906,022
DijonFrance 6,5474,069
DresdenGermany 6,8804,275
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8973,043
DebrecenHungary 7,5774,708
DalatangiIceland 4,9133,053
DaltonganjIndia 12,6197,842
DarbhangaIndia 12,4257,721
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3907,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3897,699
DumkaIndia 12,6577,865
DwarkaIndia 12,3227,657
DezfulIran 10,3586,437
DublinIreland 5,5403,443
DecimomannuItaly 7,2724,519
DobbiacoItaly 7,0444,377
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3755,204
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6025,966
DagorettiKenya 12,3977,704
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2804,524
DedzaMalawi 13,1568,176
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5946,583
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8346,111
DaweiMyanmar 13,8888,630
De BiltNetherlands 6,3083,920
De KooyNetherlands 6,2443,880
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2413,878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7348,534
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1918,818
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4358,970
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1303,810
DalbandinPakistan 11,4677,126
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4207,097
DirPakistan 11,1006,897
DroshPakistan 11,0596,872
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2968,263
DohaQatar 11,1736,943
DorohoiRomania 7,8224,861
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2034,476
DudinkaRussia 7,6944,781
DzardzanRussia 7,6394,747
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0006,836
DakarSenegal 6,7274,180
DaruSierra Leone 7,7644,825
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8888,630
DamazinSudan 11,1786,946
DongolaSudan 10,2996,400
DamascusSyria 9,5605,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5605,940
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6215,978
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6486,617
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0208,091
DjerbaTunisia 7,7754,831
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4065,845
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5493,448
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6263,496
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2425,122
DonetskUkraine 8,4285,237
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3817,072
Dahlonega, GaUsa 765476
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 375233
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6711,039
Danville, IlUsa 602374
Darlington, ScUsa 735457
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0151,874
David City, NeUsa 1,349839
Dayton, OhUsa 292182
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0041,867
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,199745
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1301,945
Decatur, IlUsa 685426
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Delaware, OhUsa 202126
Delphine, InUsa 503313
Denton, MdUsa 480299
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0201,255
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,058657
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7201,690
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,351839
Detroit, MichiganUsa 238148
Dickson, TnUsa 780484
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6221,630
Dixon, IlUsa 757471
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Dover, DeUsa 480299
Dover, TnUsa 824512
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8141,128
Dubuque, IaUsa 820509
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,104686
Duquoin, IlUsa 763474
Durham, NhUsa 855531
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2653,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -