Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0796,885
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2647,000
KhostAfghanistan 11,2286,977
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8516,743
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6427,235
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70511,002
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1834,463
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4955,900
KandiBenin 8,6935,402
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1951,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 943586
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 943586
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Kenora, OnCanada 1,426886
Kingston, OnCanada 508316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6072,863
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6132,245
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0991,304
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 766476
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7806,699
KashiChina 10,7696,692
KunmingChina 12,6657,870
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8676,753
KhargaEgypt 9,8056,093
KosseirEgypt 10,0086,219
KajaaniFinland 6,7734,209
KuopioFinland 6,8624,264
KuusamoFinland 6,7224,177
KarlsruheGermany 6,6694,144
KasselGermany 6,6104,108
KonstanzGermany 6,7934,221
KumasiGhana 8,6305,363
KalamataGreece 8,3335,178
KerkiraGreece 8,0114,978
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4585,256
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4272,130
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6212,872
KankanGuinea 7,7204,798
KindiaGuinea 7,4464,627
KissidougouGuinea 7,7244,800
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3074,540
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8037,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8047,956
KeszthelyHungary 7,3594,573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6972,919
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8657,995
KotaIndia 12,2817,632
KozhikodeIndia 13,7358,535
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8259,834
KermanIran 10,9916,830
KermanshahIran 10,1016,277
Khoram AbadIran 10,2456,367
KilkennyIreland 5,5013,418
KingstonJamaica 2,5961,613
KagoshimaJapan 11,3217,035
KanazawaJapan 10,5746,571
KaruizawaJapan 10,5176,535
KatsuuraJapan 10,5556,559
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5906,581
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5215,916
KobeJapan 10,8206,723
KochiJapan 11,0006,836
KofuJapan 10,5836,576
KumagayaJapan 10,5006,525
KumamotoJapan 11,1876,952
KumejimaJapan 11,9987,455
KureJapan 10,9736,819
KushiroJapan 9,6285,983
KutchanJapan 9,7906,083
KyotoJapan 10,7676,691
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9036,154
KitaleKenya 12,0787,505
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6076,592
KufraLibya 9,3755,826
KaunasLithuania 7,2084,479
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0114,357
KybartaiLithuania 7,1694,455
KarongaMalawi 12,8127,962
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7609,172
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5149,019
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1039,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8469,226
KuantanMalaysia 15,0179,332
KuchingMalaysia 15,1549,417
KayesMali 7,2554,509
KeniebaMali 7,3834,588
KidalMali 8,0485,001
KitaMali 7,5164,671
KoutiaMali 7,9004,909
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1026,899
KisinevMoldova 8,0394,996
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9736,198
KhatgalMongolia 9,8486,119
KhovdMongolia 10,0906,270
KhujirtMongolia 10,2346,360
KhutagMongolia 9,9586,188
KenitraMorocco 6,3943,973
KalewaMyanmar 12,8607,991
KathaMyanmar 12,7647,932
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3488,916
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2748,248
KengtungMyanmar 13,0878,133
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5577,803
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6307,848
KathmanduNepal 12,2487,611
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5358,411
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8498,606
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7408,538
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5768,437
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KanoNigeria 9,0945,651
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7466,678
KarasjokNorway 6,3793,964
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8743,650
KristiansandNorway 6,1873,844
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9673,708
KhasabOman 11,3397,046
KarachiPakistan 11,9877,449
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9837,447
KhanpurPakistan 11,7397,295
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6667,249
KororPalau 13,5348,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3654,577
KlodzkoPoland 7,0904,406
KoszalinPoland 6,8394,250
KrakowPoland 7,2994,536
KalakanRussia 9,1955,714
KaliningradRussia 7,0464,379
KamenskoeRussia 7,0564,385
KandalaksaRussia 6,7554,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9894,343
KazanRussia 8,2795,145
KemRussia 6,9914,344
KerchRussia 8,5745,328
KhabarovskRussia 9,4495,871
KirenskRussia 9,0005,593
KirovRussia 8,0354,993
KljuciRussia 7,7414,810
KolpasevRussia 8,8725,513
KorfRussia 7,2164,484
KostromaRussia 7,7804,835
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7134,171
KotlasRussia 7,7084,790
KrasnodarRussia 8,7495,437
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0105,599
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4905,276
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2145,726
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2633,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5485,312
KurganRussia 8,8285,486
KurskRussia 8,0525,004
KyraRussia 9,8656,130
KigaliRwanda 11,9127,402
KoldaSenegal 7,0684,392
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5904,716
KosiceSlovakia 7,4764,645
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3158,274
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4366,485
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2998,886
KadugliSudan 10,8826,762
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4486,493
KassalaSudan 11,0306,854
KhartoumSudan 10,7366,671
KostiSudan 10,9386,797
KalmarSweden 6,7114,170
KaresuandoSweden 6,3323,935
KarlstadSweden 6,4043,980
KristianstadSweden 6,6264,117
KamishliSyria 9,5355,925
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8978,636
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1338,782
Khon KaenThailand 13,6148,460
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9908,693
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7848,565
KairouanTunisia 7,5884,715
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2405,742
KarsTurkey 9,3365,802
KastamonuTurkey 8,7505,437
KayseriTurkey 9,0625,631
KonyaTurkey 8,9465,559
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9246,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7446,676
KinlossUk 5,5663,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1935,091
KievUkraine 7,8744,893
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4145,228
KirovogradUkraine 8,1035,035
KlepininoUkraine 8,4345,241
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1995,095
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4994,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1945,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 407253
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7301,696
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,183735
Keene, NhUsa 776482
Kenton, OhUsa 252156
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8301,137
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9251,196
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4353,377
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,577980
Kinston, NcUsa 717446
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3612,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 632393
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,244
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5283,435
KabompoZambia 12,2637,620
KabweZambia 12,6807,879
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6797,879
KafirondaZambia 12,5217,781
KaomaZambia 12,3977,703
KasamaZambia 12,6037,832
KasempaZambia 12,3967,703
KawambwaZambia 12,4027,707
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -