Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9946,832
NeuquenArgentina 8,9855,584
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7465,435
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7608,551
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2469,474
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5149,640
NuriootpaAustralia 16,45510,226
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8031,121
NatitingouBenin 8,6215,357
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0805,021
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8536,122
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7426,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2191,379
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4412,138
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8011,119
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,554966
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9272,440
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4271,508
North Bay, OnCanada 610379
N’DjamenaChad 9,6235,980
NanchangChina 12,0827,508
NanjingChina 11,6477,238
NanningChina 12,8768,001
NicosiaCyprus 9,2165,727
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5764,087
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6671,657
NegeleEthiopia 12,0917,513
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2447,609
NandiFiji 12,2447,609
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7054,166
NancyFrance 6,5464,068
NantesFrance 6,1013,791
NiceFrance 6,8914,282
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7144,172
NurembergGermany 6,8114,233
NurnbergGermany 6,8084,231
NaxosGreece 8,5555,316
NanortalikGreenland 3,2352,010
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2752,035
NordGreenland 5,0973,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1881,981
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9954,968
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8097,960
New DelhiIndia 11,9587,431
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5464,689
NaganoJapan 10,5026,526
NagasakiJapan 11,2276,976
NagoJapan 11,9267,411
NagoyaJapan 10,7006,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9777,443
NaraJapan 10,7946,708
NazeJapan 11,6857,261
NemuroJapan 9,5435,930
NiigataJapan 10,3436,427
NikkoJapan 10,4386,486
NobeokaJapan 11,1746,944
NairobiKenya 12,3967,703
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7495,437
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5616,563
NidaLithuania 7,0344,371
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2398,848
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7749,181
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9668,057
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0578,114
NaraMali 7,5534,693
NioroMali 7,3744,583
NemaMauritania 7,4544,632
NouakchottMauritania 6,6244,116
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4658,368
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6358,473
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0078,704
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7948,572
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2892,044
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3125,787
NiameyNiger 8,4625,258
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1493,821
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3123,923
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6133,488
NawabshahPakistan 11,8977,393
NokkundiPakistan 11,4017,085
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1404,437
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4408,352
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3374,559
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5575,939
NikolaevRussia 8,2035,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8095,474
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5914,717
NizneangarskRussia 9,2065,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3535,812
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0214,984
NovgorodRussia 7,3144,545
NovosibirskRussia 9,2285,734
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3668,927
No. 6Sudan 10,3236,415
NyalaSudan 10,4226,476
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4928,384
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7128,521
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5059,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3678,306
NarathiwatThailand 14,7349,156
NigdeTurkey 9,0765,640
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9886,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2955,155
Napoleon, NdUsa 265165
Napoleon, OhUsa 265165
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 716445
Natchez, MsUsa 1,402871
Neosho, MoUsa 1,207750
New Bedford, MaUsa 840522
New Brunswick, NjUsa 555345
New Castlen, PaUsa 8452
New Hampton, IaUsa 962598
New London, WiUsa 736457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,468912
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,482921
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,115693
New YorkUsa 587365
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 608378
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 597371
Newark, NjUsa 576358
Newberry, MiUsa 687427
Newberry, ScUsa 783487
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,450901
Newnan, GaUsa 958595
Newport, TnUsa 583362
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7173,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 616383
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,371852
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5322,195
North Loup, NeUsa 1,500932
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6481,024
Norton, KsUsa 1,607999
Norwalk, OhUsa 13886
NdolaZambia 12,5947,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -