Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0246,850
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1238,776
ParanaArgentina 8,3635,197
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2345,117
PehuajoArgentina 8,7675,448
PergaminoArgentina 8,5865,335
PigeArgentina 8,9435,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2695,139
PosadasArgentina 8,0284,989
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8304,866
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2875,149
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8305,487
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19811,308
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06610,605
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6902,914
ParakouBenin 8,7945,465
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2104,481
ParacatuBrazil 7,3684,579
ParanaBrazil 6,8614,263
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1205,046
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4184,610
ParintinsBrazil 5,4393,380
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3083,920
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2455,123
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5224,674
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8134,234
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1104,418
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5434,688
PeixeBrazil 6,7764,211
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9694,330
PicosBrazil 6,6934,159
PiraiBrazil 8,0465,000
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1314,431
PompeuBrazil 7,6574,758
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5324,681
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5713,462
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0895,026
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8043,607
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4705,263
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6424,128
PosseBrazil 7,0884,404
PlevenBulgaria 8,0454,999
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1445,061
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1418,787
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1271,943
Petawawa, OnCanada 625389
Peterborough, OnCanada 419260
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,358844
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5122,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8781,167
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6641,034
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2901,423
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3842,103
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8922,419
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9981,241
ParronChile 8,4365,242
Puerto AysenChile 9,6435,992
Puerto MonttChile 9,2015,718
Punta ArenasChile 10,4986,524
PingbianChina 11,8417,358
PeralesColombia 4,1082,553
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0992,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4712,157
PragueCzech Republic 6,9704,331
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7031,680
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6391,640
PoloDominican Republic 2,7131,686
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5621,592
PichilingueEcuador 4,6842,911
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6752,905
PuyoEcuador 4,7372,943
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4585,877
ParisFrance 6,2863,906
PerpignanFrance 6,6394,126
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,59610,934
Port-GentilGabon 10,0386,238
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7392,945
PotsdamGermany 6,7674,205
PatrasGreece 8,2295,114
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9952,482
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3362,073
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3282,068
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6471,645
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8801,790
PecsHungary 7,4704,642
PambanIndia 14,0688,742
PuneIndia 12,9058,019
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5589,668
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3409,533
PadovaItaly 7,1014,412
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0014,350
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6604,760
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6404,748
PantelleriaItaly 7,6494,753
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0344,371
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2864,527
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2854,527
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4394,623
PiacenzaItaly 6,9884,343
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1064,416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1874,466
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4534,631
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6654,763
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3714,580
PrizziItaly 7,6934,781
PakseLaos 13,7368,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8659,237
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4759,617
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5109,638
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9767,442
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7784,833
PatheinMyanmar 13,5778,437
PutaoMyanmar 12,4157,715
PyiMyanmar 13,3548,298
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4728,372
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7778,561
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0061,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4885,896
PohangNorth Korea 10,9066,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7116,656
PadidanPakistan 11,8277,349
PanjgurPakistan 11,6457,236
ParachinarPakistan 11,1806,947
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7867,324
PeshawarPakistan 11,2176,970
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1368,784
PilarParaguay 7,9034,911
PiscoPeru 6,1063,794
PiuraPeru 5,1373,192
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0823,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0208,712
PoznanPoland 6,9834,339
PrzemyslPoland 7,4894,653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9953,725
PortalegrePortugal 6,0623,767
Porto Portugal 5,8803,654
PavelecRussia 8,0354,993
PecoraRussia 7,6704,766
PermRussia 8,3165,168
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1005,033
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2034,476
PjatigorskRussia 9,0325,612
PoronajskRussia 9,0955,652
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6145,353
Providenja BayRussia 6,0753,775
PskovRussia 7,2314,493
PodorSenegal 6,8094,231
PopradSlovakia 7,3924,593
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6848,504
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4058,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8084,231
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2218,837
Port SudanSudan 10,7506,680
ParamariboSuriname 4,6752,905
PiteňSweden 6,4634,016
PalmyraSyria 9,5755,950
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5965,963
PhetchabunThailand 13,6258,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5878,443
PhraeThailand 13,4398,351
PhuketThailand 14,5799,060
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5509,042
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8898,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1408,786
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8882,416
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7923,599
PoltavaUkraine 8,1425,060
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5815,333
PradoUruguay 8,8085,473
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8595,505
Palestine, IlUsa 636395
Pana, IlUsa 709441
Paoli, InUsa 480299
Paris, IlUsa 602374
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,300808
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,364848
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1601,342
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,582983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,411877
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,272790
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0751,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,295805
Peoria, IlUsa 731454
Perry, OkUsa 1,496930
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 502312
Philo, OhUsa 14087
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8551,774
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,226762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,297806
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8553
Plainfield, NjUsa 587365
Plymouth, MaUsa 861535
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,032641
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6061,620
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,233766
Pontiac, IlUsa 671417
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,029639
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3762,098
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6991,056
Port Jervis, NyUsa 503313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3762,098
Portage, WiUsa 735457
Portland, MaineUsa 926575
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3672,092
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 868539
Prescott, ArUsa 1,312815
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9241,817
Princess Anne, MdUsa 543338
Princeton, InUsa 687427
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 802498
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0281,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1592,585
PetaukeZambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -