Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7376,672
ShkoderAlbania 7,8154,856
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2754,521
SaltaArgentina 7,4954,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,2345,738
San LuisArgentina 8,3945,216
San RafaelArgentina 8,5035,284
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7925,463
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8384,871
SarmientoArgentina 9,7006,028
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4149,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4079,574
SalzburgAustria 7,0294,368
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4885,896
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7246,043
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1792,597
SaveBenin 8,8765,516
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7904,220
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6244,738
SalvadorBrazil 7,4244,613
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3485,188
SantaremBrazil 5,5143,426
SantosBrazil 8,0595,008
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0673,770
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8694,268
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3435,184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1685,076
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9394,933
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1013,791
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8794,896
São PauloBrazil 8,0024,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7594,821
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7163,552
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0874,404
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2694,517
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7194,797
SobralBrazil 6,4564,012
SoureBrazil 5,6773,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8884,281
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7575,441
SurubimBrazil 7,1294,430
SadovoBulgaria 8,1565,069
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0935,029
SofiaBulgaria 8,0224,985
SiemreapCambodia 13,9498,668
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7471,086
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4851,544
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,314817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9822,474
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0891,919
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,417881
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3061,433
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 672417
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8571,154
Scott, SkCanada 2,4481,521
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,533953
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,480920
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 901560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4782,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,340833
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,319820
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9241,817
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6862,290
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9511,212
Summerside, PeCanada 1,503934
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3001,429
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3081,434
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7761,104
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9433,693
SalCape Verde 6,1333,811
SantiagoChile 8,3515,189
SewellChile 8,4195,232
ShanghaiChina 11,6597,245
ShantouChina 12,6257,845
ShenyangChina 10,4906,519
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1611,964
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3862,104
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4682,155
SibenikCroatia 7,4694,641
SplitCroatia 7,5194,672
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7014,164
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3353,937
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6181,627
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7491,708
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6791,665
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6661,657
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7171,689
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5971,614
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6391,640
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7711,722
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6551,650
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5881,608
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5621,592
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7241,693
San GabrielEcuador 4,5032,798
SalloumEgypt 8,9595,567
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1575,690
SohagEgypt 9,7986,089
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7886,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1361,949
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5486,555
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5424,065
StrasbourgFrance 6,6454,129
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0513,139
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7732,966
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0075,597
SchleswigGermany 6,4484,007
StuttgartGermany 6,7324,183
SamosGreece 8,6115,351
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3595,194
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5915,338
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4312,132
SiguiriGuinea 7,6574,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0111,871
SzegedHungary 7,5694,704
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2894,530
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4862,787
SagarIndia 12,5077,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3087,027
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0618,738
SemnanIran 10,3126,408
ShahroudIran 10,3076,405
ShirazIran 10,8356,733
ShannonIreland 5,3933,352
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9214,300
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6044,725
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8924,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0544,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1604,449
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7934,843
SigonellaItaly 7,8204,859
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3835,209
SagaJapan 11,1566,933
SaigoJapan 10,7456,677
SakaiJapan 10,8146,720
SakataJapan 10,2126,346
SapporoJapan 9,7516,059
SaseboJapan 11,1876,952
SendaiJapan 10,2306,357
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1076,902
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0646,875
ShinjoJapan 10,2076,343
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9216,786
ShirakawaJapan 10,3686,443
ShizuokaJapan 10,6576,622
SumotoJapan 10,8686,754
SuttsuJapan 9,8226,103
SuwaJapan 10,5656,565
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2995,157
SavannakhetLaos 13,5898,445
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1134,420
SiluteLithuania 7,0544,383
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9604,947
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4608,985
SalimaMalawi 13,1438,167
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4508,979
SibuMalaysia 15,0249,336
SanMali 7,8864,900
SegouMali 7,7714,829
SikassoMali 7,9554,943
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3659,548
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0791,913
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3906,456
SainshandMongolia 10,3996,462
SafiMorocco 6,2973,913
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3903,971
SittweMyanmar 13,1888,195
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0303,747
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7063,546
SaiqOman 11,7107,277
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0757,504
SurOman 11,8577,368
SialkotPakistan 11,4667,125
SibbiPakistan 11,5427,172
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9174,920
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2983,914
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7508,544
SandomierzPoland 7,3694,579
SniezkaPoland 7,0204,363
SuwalkiPoland 7,2114,481
SzczecinPoland 6,7994,225
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0613,766
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7642,961
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8881,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3689,550
Satu MareRomania 7,6314,742
SibiuRomania 7,8434,874
SulinaRomania 8,2235,110
SadrinskRussia 8,7205,419
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1704,456
SalekhardRussia 7,7444,812
SaratovRussia 8,5215,295
SejmcanRussia 7,5294,678
SelagoncyRussia 8,0184,982
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9325,551
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1865,708
SmolenskRussia 7,6264,739
SociRussia 8,9025,532
SortovalaRussia 7,0664,391
SuntarRussia 8,4245,235
SurgutRussia 8,4145,229
SverdlovskRussia 8,5595,319
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8054,850
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0711,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7886,082
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1018,762
SingaporeSingapore 15,2779,493
SliacSlovakia 7,3544,570
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8276,728
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6396,611
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1223,804
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2583,889
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1223,804
SevilleSpain 6,2773,900
SennarSudan 10,9796,823
ShambatSudan 10,7296,667
ShendiSudan 10,7136,657
StenseleSweden 6,3003,915
StockholmSweden 6,6444,129
StorlienSweden 6,1623,829
SundsvallSweden 6,4424,003
SantisSwitzerland 6,8274,243
SongeaTanzania 13,0068,082
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5268,405
SongkhlaThailand 14,6559,107
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8468,604
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4408,973
SurinThailand 13,7858,566
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5415,307
SokodeTogo 8,6975,404
SfaxTunisia 7,6934,780
SousseTunisia 7,6174,733
SamsunTurkey 8,9025,531
SiirtTurkey 9,5025,904
SivasTurkey 9,0685,635
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6633,519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3923,351
SarataUkraine 8,1525,066
SarnyUkraine 7,6004,722
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5075,286
SumyUkraine 8,0505,003
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3837,074
SaltoUruguay 8,3955,216
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4422,139
Safford, AzUsa 2,7101,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 826513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,448900
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 838521
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,424885
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,115693
Salem, InUsa 480299
Salem, OrUsa 3,4082,118
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5891,609
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0451,271
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0281,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3202,063
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5472,204
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8881,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5362,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,167725
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4972,173
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4942,171
Santuck, ScUsa 673418
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 670416
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 986613
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7441,084
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Scottsburg, InUsa 480299
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3292,068
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3272,067
Sedan, KsUsa 1,378856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3002,051
Selma, AlUsa 1,135705
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 671417
Seymour, InUsa 480299
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 479297
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1471,334
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,485923
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,285798
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,324822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 451280
Southport, NcUsa 822511
Sparta, IlUsa 810503
Spencer, WvUsa 222138
Spickard, MoUsa 1,076668
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9691,845
Spooner, WiUsa 1,029639
Springfield, IlUsa 744463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,148713
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2463,881
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,171728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 837520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 834518
Stamford, CtUsa 587365
State College, PaUsa 265165
State University, MsUsa 1,137707
State University, NmUsa 2,5181,565
Staunton, VaUsa 357222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1691,348
Steffenville, MoUsa 936582
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4432,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,190740
Storrs, CtUsa 735457
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,318819
Summerville, ScUsa 891553
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1621,965
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,045650
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,257781
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 467290
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4816,513
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7822,350
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9182,435
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5072,801
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4374,000
SocotraYemen 12,4657,746
SenangaZambia 12,3587,679
SerenjeZambia 12,7417,918
SeshekeZambia 12,5387,792
SolweziZambia 12,3467,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -