Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1526,930
TiranaAlbania 7,8834,899
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0835,023
TebessaAlgeria 7,4574,634
TimimounAlgeria 7,2444,501
TindoufAlgeria 6,6604,139
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4544,632
TrelewArgentina 9,4955,900
TucumanArgentina 7,7174,795
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9309,899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6099,078
TibooburraAustralia 15,9489,910
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
TshaneBotswana 12,7747,938
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9184,299
TarauacaBrazil 5,5673,459
TauaBrazil 6,6614,139
TefeBrazil 5,2043,234
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7074,789
TeresinaBrazil 6,4283,994
TiriosBrazil 4,9903,101
TorresBrazil 8,4575,255
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8063,608
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5074,665
TriunfoBrazil 6,9744,334
TucuruiBrazil 5,8993,666
TuriacuBrazil 5,9583,702
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2532,021
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0822,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0741,289
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9931,860
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0521,275
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,049652
Timmins, OnCanada 842523
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5752,221
Toronto, OntarioCanada 321199
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 318198
Trenton, OnCanada 448278
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,572977
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7211,069
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9115,537
TaiyuanChina 11,1656,938
TaoyuanChina 12,3217,656
TengchongChina 12,6637,869
TønderDenmark 6,3893,970
TylstrupDenmark 6,3393,939
TystofteDenmark 6,5124,047
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6811,666
TahrirEgypt 9,4055,845
TantaEgypt 9,4155,850
TallinEstonia 6,9534,320
TartuEstonia 7,1134,420
TampereFinland 6,7854,216
TurkuFinland 6,7754,210
ToulonFrance 6,8334,246
ToulouseFrance 6,4864,030
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0085,597
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0446,242
TchibanGabon 10,3856,453
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3355,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5194,051
TamaleGhana 8,4955,279
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1485,063
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3255,173
TimehriGuyana 4,4502,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0571,899
TelaHonduras 2,8801,790
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0688,742
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0688,742
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9219,894
TabrizIran 9,7226,041
TeheranIran 10,1996,338
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5735,949
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7744,831
TarvisioItaly 7,1454,440
TermoliItaly 7,5214,674
TorinoItaly 6,8474,255
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8324,245
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6144,732
TrevicoItaly 7,6004,723
TrevisoItaly 7,1064,416
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2064,478
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8414,251
TabouIvory Coast 8,3155,167
TadotsuJapan 10,9216,786
TakadaJapan 10,4566,498
TakamatsuJapan 10,9056,776
TakayamaJapan 10,5916,581
TanegashimaJapan 11,3907,078
TatenoJapan 10,4766,510
TateyamaJapan 10,5916,581
TokushimaJapan 10,9096,779
TokyoJapan 10,5286,542
TomakomaiJapan 9,7846,080
TottoriJapan 10,7816,700
ToyamaJapan 10,5396,549
ToyookaJapan 10,7536,682
TsuJapan 10,7626,688
TsurugaJapan 10,6906,643
TsuyamaJapan 10,8326,731
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3575,815
TripoliLebanon 9,4305,860
TobrukLibya 8,8475,498
TripoliLibya 8,0124,979
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0554,384
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6769,120
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9319,278
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5589,047
ThyoloMalawi 13,3648,304
TawauMalaysia 14,6289,090
TessalitMali 7,8974,907
TimbuktuMali 7,7994,847
TombMali 7,8044,850
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9734,333
TacubayaMexico 2,9571,837
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6201,628
TarialanMongolia 9,9406,177
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0376,237
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1776,324
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4966,523
TangierMorocco 6,3683,957
TarfayaMorocco 6,2433,879
TazaMorocco 6,6034,103
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1428,167
TaungooMyanmar 13,3488,294
ThandweMyanmar 13,3858,318
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4688,369
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5069,014
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8368,598
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6558,485
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2888,879
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1748,808
TahouaNiger 8,6185,355
TillaberyNiger 8,3515,190
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9396,797
TromsoNorway 6,1433,817
TrondheimNorway 6,0803,778
ThumraitOman 12,0127,464
TacnaPeru 6,6594,138
TarapotoPeru 5,3033,295
TrujilloPeru 5,4613,394
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6238,465
TorunPoland 7,0444,377
TimisoaraRomania 7,6734,768
TambovRussia 8,2095,101
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1876,330
TaraRussia 8,8885,523
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0945,030
TermezRussia 10,7336,669
TernejRussia 9,7466,056
TobolskRussia 8,6275,361
TomskRussia 9,0935,651
Tot’MaRussia 7,6744,769
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8714,891
TuapseRussia 8,8225,482
TuraRussia 8,3095,163
TurukhanskRussia 8,1025,035
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8206,724
TortosaSpain 6,5734,085
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2108,830
TokerSudan 10,8826,762
TartousSyria 9,4005,841
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3137,652
TaboraTanzania 12,3677,685
TakThailand 13,5798,438
TrangThailand 14,6209,085
TabligboTogo 8,8995,530
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1376,921
TunisTunisia 7,5224,674
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8756,136
TireeUk 5,4063,359
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7813,593
TernopilUkraine 7,6714,767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6925,401
Talbotton, GaUsa 977607
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0143,116
Talladega, AlUsa 994618
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,211752
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,456905
Tarboro, NcUsa 643399
Taunton, MaUsa 832517
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,272790
Temple, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,529950
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,179733
Tiffin, OhUsa 183114
Toledo, IaUsa 1,005624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 243151
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6221,629
Topeka, KsUsa 1,262784
Towanda, PaUsa 390242
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0301,262
Tuckerton, NjUsa 586364
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8291,758
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,397868
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,043648
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,083673
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3836,452
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2172,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -