Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7216,662
UaupesBrazil 4,7562,955
UbatubaBrazil 8,0695,014
UberabaBrazil 7,5694,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8021,741
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5196,537
UpernavikGreenland 3,7772,347
UummannaqGreenland 3,6792,286
UdineItaly 7,1494,442
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6114,730
UenoJapan 10,7746,695
UnzendakeJapan 11,2126,967
UrakawaJapan 9,7756,074
UshibukaJapan 11,2757,007
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4406,487
UwajimaJapan 11,0746,881
UkmergeLithuania 7,2304,493
UtenaLithuania 7,2554,508
UlaangomMongolia 9,8966,150
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0986,275
UlgiiMongolia 9,9766,199
UliastaiMongolia 10,1446,304
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9806,202
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1286,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7056,652
UfaRussia 8,6105,350
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7884,218
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6596,002
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6394,747
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4735,886
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5134,669
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6654,763
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2895,151
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0084,355
Umm BeninSudan 11,0436,862
UmeňSweden 6,4964,037
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7318,533
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5128,397
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4958,386
UrfaTurkey 9,3875,833
UsakTurkey 8,6945,403
Uman’Ukraine 7,9784,958
UzgorodUkraine 7,5394,685
Uniontown, PaUsa 164102
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 168104
Urbana, IlUsa 602374
Urbana, OhUsa 253157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -