Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9244,924
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2745,141
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0835,023
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4635,259
ViennaAustria 7,2104,481
VitebskBelarus 7,5024,662
VassourasBrazil 8,0344,993
VicosaBrazil 7,9154,919
VitoriaBrazil 8,0064,975
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4664,640
VarnaBulgaria 8,2635,135
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 825513
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3862,104
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6961,676
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6111,623
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4052,116
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4302,132
ValdiviaChile 9,0195,604
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0135,601
VallenarChile 7,8604,884
ValparaisoChile 8,2915,152
VanguardiaColombia 4,1622,586
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1473,198
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3883,969
VestervigDenmark 6,2693,896
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6891,671
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5331,574
VilsandiEstonia 6,8844,278
VaasaFinland 6,6044,104
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5862,850
VeravalIndia 12,5247,783
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2888,257
ValentiaIreland 5,3313,313
VeniceItaly 7,1264,428
VeronaItaly 7,0364,372
VicenzaItaly 7,0704,393
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3284,554
ViterboItaly 7,2954,533
VolterraItaly 7,1554,446
VientianeLaos 13,4508,358
VarenaLithuania 7,2874,528
VilniusLithuania 7,2904,530
VeracruzMexico 2,8231,754
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2413,878
VaernesNorway 6,1013,791
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0823,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5054,042
VillarricaParaguay 7,8434,874
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9494,940
VanavaraRussia 8,7435,433
VasileviciRussia 7,7004,785
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4414,624
VerhojanskRussia 7,6014,724
ViljujskRussia 8,1945,092
VitimRussia 8,7765,454
Vize IslandRussia 6,5434,066
VladivostokRussia 10,0976,275
VolgogradRussia 8,7025,408
VologdaRussia 7,6184,734
VoronezRussia 8,2095,101
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0073,733
VytegraRussia 7,3494,567
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0928,757
ValenciaSpain 6,5754,086
ValladolidSpain 6,1423,817
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8263,621
VisbySweden 6,7544,197
VanTurkey 9,5315,923
ValleyUk 5,6543,514
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8544,881
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4882,167
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8272,999
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3712,095
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,331827
Vevay, InUsa 428266
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,303810
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9771,228
Viroqua, WiUsa 884550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -