Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4425,867
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7506,059
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5415,929
YaoundeCameroon 9,9396,176
YokoCameroon 9,8846,142
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,262784
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2472,018
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9981,242
YanjiChina 10,2016,339
YichangChina 11,9437,421
YinchuanChina 11,1496,928
YiningChina 10,4056,466
YariguiesColombia 3,8462,390
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5751,600
YazdIran 10,7016,650
YakushimaJapan 11,4367,106
YamagataJapan 10,2546,372
YamaguchiJapan 11,0226,849
YokkaichiJapan 10,7396,673
YokohamaJapan 10,5576,560
YonagoJapan 10,8226,725
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3257,659
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1228,154
YeMyanmar 13,7598,550
YolaNigeria 9,6245,980
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0966,895
YurimaguasPeru 5,2373,254
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5625,321
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3235,793
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1926,334
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1991,988
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4632,774
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4421,517
York, PaUsa 356221
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4125
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1101,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -