Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0026,837
BustAfghanistan 11,1996,959
BatnaAlgeria 7,3024,538
BecharAlgeria 6,9024,289
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1494,443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9934,345
BiskraAlgeria 7,3184,547
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8264,863
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6657,249
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7987,331
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8027,334
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7817,321
ByrdAntarctica 13,6708,495
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0705,636
BarilocheArgentina 9,1885,710
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7145,415
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6519,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8999,258
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
BrestBelarus 7,3844,588
BrusselsBelgium 6,3203,927
Belize CityBelize 2,7011,679
BeninBenin 8,9905,587
BohiconBenin 8,9055,534
BermudaBermuda 1,7391,080
BageBrazil 8,5055,285
BambuiBrazil 7,6864,776
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9174,920
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8524,258
BarcelosBrazil 5,0133,115
BarraBrazil 6,9714,332
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3213,928
BarreirasBrazil 6,9714,332
BelémBrazil 5,7513,574
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7814,835
BelterraBrazil 5,5233,432
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7284,181
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3625,196
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1654,452
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1744,458
BrevesBrazil 5,6603,517
BurgasBulgaria 8,2875,150
BurundiBurundi 11,9467,423
BatouriCameroon 10,1306,295
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,134705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2642,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7671,719
Banff, AbCanada 2,8621,778
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 653406
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2901,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6581,652
Bissett, MbCanada 1,586986
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1331,947
Bonavista, NfCanada 619385
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9032,426
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7721,101
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9621,219
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7232,314
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6101,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5012,175
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4806,512
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3896,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7086,033
BeijingChina 10,8486,741
BarranquillaColombia 3,4042,115
Benito SalasColombia 4,2682,652
BogotáColombia 4,0942,544
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1744,458
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1436,924
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0156,845
BaniDominican Republic 2,7251,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
BahariyaEgypt 9,4645,881
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5575,939
BiarritzFrance 6,2863,906
BordeauxFrance 6,2773,901
BrestFrance 5,8513,636
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6716,009
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6696,009
BitamGabon 10,0646,254
BanjulGambia 6,8934,284
BerlinGermany 6,7764,211
BrockenGermany 6,6544,135
BokeGuinea 7,2204,487
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0904,406
BudapestHungary 7,4194,611
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4354,620
BangaloreIndia 13,6238,465
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2128,210
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0708,122
BikanerIndia 11,8987,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2459,473
BabolsarIran 10,1696,319
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2506,991
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9416,177
Bandar LengehIran 11,2346,981
BirjandIran 10,8456,739
BushehrIran 10,7906,705
BaghdadIraq 10,0376,237
BasraIraq 10,4766,510
BelmulletIreland 5,2783,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4483,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6974,783
BergamoItaly 6,9424,314
BolognaItaly 7,1154,422
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0024,351
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7414,811
BrindisiItaly 7,8094,852
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4345,241
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2665,136
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9576,187
BeirutLebanon 9,4625,880
BenghaziLibya 8,5715,326
BirzaiLithuania 7,1694,455
BitolaMacedonia 8,0074,975
BlantyreMalawi 13,3108,271
BvumbweMalawi 13,3358,286
BintuluMalaysia 14,8989,258
BamakoMali 7,6684,765
Bko-SMali 7,6814,773
BougounMali 7,7984,846
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5234,054
BaitagMongolia 10,2996,400
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9256,168
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9936,210
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1636,316
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2806,388
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3256,416
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0596,251
BulganMongolia 10,0206,226
BhamawMyanmar 12,7557,926
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4488,978
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7988,574
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2362,011
BilmaNiger 8,9755,577
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6965,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9343,688
BergenNorway 5,9523,699
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9543,700
BjornoyaNorway 5,9303,685
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0823,780
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0713,773
BadinPakistan 12,0837,509
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6937,266
BalakotPakistan 11,2326,980
BarkhanPakistan 11,5777,194
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5652,215
BascoPhilippines 12,7827,943
BialystokPoland 7,2904,530
BejaPortugal 6,0923,786
BragancaPortugal 5,9883,721
BistritaRomania 7,7724,830
BucharestRomania 8,0545,005
BajkitRussia 8,5975,342
BarabinskRussia 9,1235,669
BarnaulRussia 9,4105,848
BerezovoRussia 7,9714,953
BiserRussia 8,3445,185
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4925,899
BogdarinRussia 9,3125,787
BogucanyRussia 8,9635,570
BomnakRussia 9,0005,593
BorRussia 8,5805,332
BorzjaRussia 9,7106,034
BratskRussia 9,1955,714
BelgradeSerbia 7,6904,779
BoSierra Leone 7,6904,779
BontheSierra Leone 7,6604,760
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2634,513
BerberaSomalia 12,0687,499
BusanSouth Korea 11,0146,844
BadajozSpain 6,1273,808
BarcelonaSpain 6,6624,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1913,847
BabanusaSudan 10,7086,654
BaselSwitzerland 6,6964,161
BernSwitzerland 6,7264,179
BangkokThailand 13,9288,655
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9068,641
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5398,413
BizerteTunisia 7,4644,638
BalikesirTurkey 8,5305,301
BursaTurkey 8,5595,318
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4403,380
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5023,419
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5013,418
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8623,642
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9243,681
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0333,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3542,084
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Baltimore, MdUsa 420261
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2363,254
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2363,254
Batesville, MsUsa 1,111690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,486924
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,590988
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 358222
Bedford, MaUsa 840522
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0681,285
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 922573
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5012,176
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6563,514
Bethlehem, NhUsa 809503
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0483,137
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7862,974
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 475295
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2751,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 438272
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 970603
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2212,002
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7031,058
Blacksburg, VaUsa 422262
Blackville, ScUsa 850528
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3552,085
Blakely, GaUsa 1,168726
Block Island, RiUsa 664413
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0271,260
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8891,795
Booneville, MsUsa 968602
Boonton, NjUsa 554344
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 841523
Bowler, WiUsa 788489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 620385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 880547
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8361,141
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 659410
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,122697
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 519323
Brockport W, NyUsa 353219
Brodhead, WiUsa 717445
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,591989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,282797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2581,403
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,045650
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9591,839
Buckhannon, WvUsa 233144
Bucyrus, OhUsa 167104
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 287178
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,501933
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 445276
Burlington, IowaUsa 850528
Burlington, VtUsa 748465
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1161,936
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6356,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7892,355
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6262,253
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0728,123
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0818,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -