Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7854,216
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6214,736
OranArgentina 7,3384,560
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38610,804
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38310,181
OstendeBelgium 6,2083,858
ObidosBrazil 5,4243,371
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2335,116
Ottawa (airport)Canada 646402
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 646401
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1095,661
OdenseDenmark 6,4564,012
OtavaloEcuador 4,5412,822
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1267,535
OuluFinland 6,6414,127
OroomiehIran 9,6956,024
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2154,484
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9294,927
ObihiroJapan 9,6856,018
OfunatoJapan 10,1166,286
OitaJapan 11,1106,904
OkayamaJapan 10,8766,758
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8137,341
OmaezakiJapan 10,7026,650
OmuJapan 9,5385,927
OnahamaJapan 10,3556,435
OsakaJapan 10,8096,717
OshimaJapan 10,6366,610
OtaruJapan 9,7526,060
OwaseJapan 10,8416,737
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5644,079
OujoaMorocco 6,7324,183
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3028,266
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4008,948
OphirNew Zealand 14,4468,977
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5318,408
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6059,076
OcotalNicaragua 3,0891,920
OrlandNorway 6,0293,747
OsloNorway 6,2483,882
OhotskRussia 8,1415,059
OkhotskRussia 8,1415,059
OlekminskRussia 8,5725,327
OlenekRussia 7,7884,840
OmskRussia 9,0655,633
OnegaRussia 7,1934,470
OrenburgRussia 8,8695,511
OymyakonRussia 7,7824,836
OviedoSpain 5,9773,714
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2753,899
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5643,457
OdessaUkraine 8,1835,085
OvrucUkraine 7,7134,793
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 622386
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,418881
Oakland, MdUsa 280174
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7331,699
Oconto, WiUsa 706439
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 660410
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,576979
Olathe, KsUsa 1,212753
Olivia, MnUsa 1,216756
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3762,098
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,247775
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,256780
Oolitic, InUsa 557346
Orlando, FlUsa 1,398869
Orono, MeUsa 1,071666
Oshkosh, WiUsa 703437
Oswego, NyUsa 459286
Ottawa, IlUsa 671417
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,212753
Owensboro, KyUsa 642399
Owosso, MiUsa 344214
Ozark, ArUsa 1,318819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -