Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2715,140
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1065,037
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4195,232
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3616,438
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4834,650
RosarioArgentina 8,4775,267
RichmondAustralia 15,4309,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,243
RecifeBrazil 7,2014,475
RemansoBrazil 6,8964,285
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8273,621
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1265,049
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2494,505
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7721,723
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,489925
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1001,305
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1021,306
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Roberval, QcCanada 1,082672
RuoqiangChina 11,0486,866
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4392,137
RandersDenmark 6,3803,965
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5921,611
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1275,050
RumipambaEcuador 4,6792,907
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7626,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8686,132
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6265,982
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9303,064
RostockGermany 6,6114,108
RhodesGreece 8,7855,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8072,987
ReykhólarIceland 4,5152,806
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5132,805
RamsarIran 10,0546,248
RashtIran 9,9636,191
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5763,465
RadicofaniItaly 7,2474,503
Resia PassItaly 6,9334,308
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2344,495
RivoltoItaly 7,1434,438
Rolle PassItaly 7,0414,376
RomeItaly 7,3564,571
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3484,566
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1794,461
RumoiJapan 9,6545,999
RigaLatvia 7,0814,400
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1384,436
RodriguesMauritius 15,9049,883
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7726,072
RabatMorocco 6,3953,974
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5858,442
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1917,575
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9768,685
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1508,793
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6078,455
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4828,999
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6648,491
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4438,353
RivasNicaragua 3,3232,065
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7747,316
RebolyRussia 6,9254,304
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5995,343
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9386,797
RagaSudan 10,7596,686
RashadSudan 10,9186,784
RenkSudan 11,0606,873
RumbekSudan 11,2076,964
RanongThailand 14,3468,915
Roi EtThailand 13,6538,484
RizeTurkey 9,1575,690
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1135,042
RomnyUkraine 7,9954,968
RovnoUkraine 7,6234,737
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3787,071
RochaUruguay 8,8275,485
Racine, WiUsa 593369
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 603374
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8451,146
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8471,148
Reading, PaUsa 434270
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4522,145
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3291,447
Redding, CaUsa 3,4462,142
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2452,017
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2692,031
Rensselaer, InUsa 503313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 501311
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 501311
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 419261
Rochester, MnUsa 997619
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 362225
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,258781
Rockford, IlUsa 686427
Rockville, InUsa 519323
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,170727
Rome, GaUsa 854531
Roseau, MnUsa 1,473915
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4422,139
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2461,396
Royal Oak, MdUsa 480299
Rushville, IlUsa 852530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -