Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millport, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millport, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millport, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8446,739
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5494,691
HuamboAngola 11,4987,145
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29410,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0539,975
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0689,985
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4172,745
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3532,705
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,475917
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,484922
Hamilton, OnCanada 257160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0611,281
Harrow, OnCanada 195121
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2212,001
Hope, BcCanada 3,2642,028
HaikouChina 13,1338,161
HailarChina 9,7776,076
HamiChina 10,6796,636
HetanChina 11,1136,906
HavanaCuba 2,0081,248
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7151,687
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7521,710
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6301,635
HelwanEgypt 9,5115,911
HurguadaEgypt 9,8896,145
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2823,282
HelsinkiFinland 6,9044,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9114,294
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0115,600
HamburgGermany 6,5204,052
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5194,051
HannoverGermany 6,5624,078
HelgolandGermany 6,3693,958
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9034,290
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6745,390
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3332,071
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2714,518
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4014,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8383,007
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1798,190
HaifaIsrael 9,5135,912
HaboroJapan 9,6115,972
HachijojimaJapan 10,7756,696
HachinoheJapan 9,9856,205
HagiJapan 10,9996,835
HakodateJapan 9,8946,148
HamadaJapan 10,9246,788
HamamatsuJapan 10,7096,655
HikoneJapan 10,7206,662
HimejiJapan 10,8296,729
HiradoJapan 11,1746,943
HirooJapan 9,7396,052
HiroshimaJapan 10,9596,810
HitaJapan 11,1276,915
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2466,988
HunLibya 8,4655,260
HomboriMali 8,0104,978
HomalinMyanmar 12,6797,879
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5928,446
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2258,839
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5669,051
HororataNew Zealand 14,2058,827
HyderabadPakistan 11,9877,449
HuanucoPeru 5,6783,528
HelPoland 6,9604,325
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4455,869
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3525,190
HatangaRussia 7,4504,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5434,687
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9866,205
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3836,452
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3474,566
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1158,150
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8186,722
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3936,458
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4688,991
HalaibSudan 10,4936,521
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9846,825
HudeibaSudan 10,6806,637
HaparandaSweden 6,5404,064
HarnosandSweden 6,4594,013
HamaSyria 9,4345,862
HassakahSyria 9,5555,938
Hua HinThailand 14,0578,735
HakkariTurkey 9,6325,986
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9003,667
HersonUkraine 8,2685,138
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7514,817
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9301,200
Hanover, NhUsa 809503
Harrisburg, IlUsa 763474
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 361224
Hart, MiUsa 528328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 700435
Hartington, NeUsa 1,358844
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 994618
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Hays, KsUsa 1,547961
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5522,207
Hebron, NeUsa 1,439895
Helena, MtUsa 2,5471,583
Hemlock, NyUsa 333207
Henderson, NcUsa 614382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 673418
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2471,396
Hernando, MsUsa 1,045649
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,096681
Highmore, SdUsa 1,526948
Hightstown, NjUsa 519323
Hillsboro, IlUsa 717445
Hillsdale, MiUsa 351218
Holly, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Homer, AkUsa 5,1263,185
Hoopeston, IlUsa 565351
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 725451
Horton, KsUsa 1,239770
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8261,135
Hot Springs, VaUsa 344214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 480299
Houma, LaUsa 1,542959
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 321200
Huntsville, AlUsa 869540
Huron, SdUsa 1,454903
HanoiVietnam 13,0818,129
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2008,824
HarareZimbabwe 13,1428,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -